SPECIAL DISCOUNT ON EVERY PRODUCT
extra %10 discount on cart - FREE SHIPPING OVER 60€
Shipping to United States of America (the)
Within 2 days

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INFORMATION TO THE DATA SUBJECT

SRT GOLF CLUB LTD  , hereinafter “SRT GOLF CLUB”, is the responsible of processing your personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the Regulations currently in force on data protection, specifically Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. Thus, we herewith provide you with the following information about your data processing:

Purposes of the data processing : to maintain a business relationship with you. We will conduct the following data processing operations:

  • Sending commercial communications, provided that it has been previously authorised, by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social media or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which enables the carrying out of commercial communications. These communications will be conducted by SRT GOLF CLUB and in connection to their products or services, by their collaborators or their providers acting under an agreement of promotional services. In this case, third parties will never have any access to personal data. 
  • Conducting statistical studies. 
  • Processing orders, requests or any kind of petition issued by you through any of the contact means made available.  
  • Administering your membership, if applicable, of 65b or any other SRT GOLF CLUB Customer Loyalty Scheme.
  • Sending newsletters. 
  • Using your data, in order to create commercial profiles regarding consumer habits, personal and social characteristics. The confection of these profiles in no case will entail an automatic decision-making which might be detrimental to you.
  • Communicating your data to the rest of group companies.

Data conservation criteria : data will be kept as long as a mutual interest exists to maintain the purpose of the data processing and, once this processing is no longer necessary for such purposes, the data will be deleted using appropriate security measures to warrant the pseudonimisation of the data and the total destruction of the same.

Data disclosure : Data might be communicated to the companies belonging the PEPE JEANS GROUP. No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data Subject’s rights :

  • Right to retire consent at any time.
  • Right to the access, rectification, portability and cancellation of your data and to the legitimization or opposition to the processing of your data.
  • Right to file a claim before the corresponding Control Authority if it is considered that the data processing is not adjusted to the current regulations.

Contact details to enforce your rights :

 

Email: [email protected]

  1. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU

You, by opting-in the corresponding check boxes and by entering your data in the required fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or introduced in download forms, accept in an express, free and unequivocally manner, that your data are necessary to fulfil your petition by us, being the inclusion of data voluntary in the rest of fields. You warrant that the personal data provided to us are true and you are responsible of reporting us any modification of the same. 

SRT GOLF CLUB expressly informs and warrants to you that your personal data in no case will be assigned to third parties besides and every time a personal data assignment is conducted, express, informed and unequivocal consent will be previously required to you. All data requested through the website are compulsory, as they are necessary for the rendering of an optimal service to the Data Subject. In case of failure to provide all the data, we cannot warrant that the information and services rendered are completely fitting your needs.
  

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

SRT GOLF CLUB is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of the personal data and, according to the principles set for in article 5, they are processed in a lawful, faithful and transparent manner in relation to you and adequate, appropriate and limited to the necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

SRT GOLF CLUB warrants that have implemented technical and organisational policies appropriate to apply the security measures stablished under the GDPR with the purposes of protecting your rights and freedoms and have provided you with the adequate information to be able to enforce them.

COOKIES

COOKIES: ANALYTICAL COOKIES POLICY (GOOGLE ANALYTICS_GA)

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

Following the entry into force of the amendment to the “Law on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE), provided for by Royal Decree 13/2012, the express consent of users of all websites that use non-essential cookies must be obtained before they browse these websites.  

WHAT ARE COOKIES 

Cookies and other similar technologies, such as local shared objects, flash cookies and pixels, are tools used by web servers for storing and retrieving information about visitors to websites, and for ensuring correct operation of the website.

Use of these devices enables web servers to recall certain user-related data, such as their preferences for viewing websites on the server, name and password, products that most interest them, etc.

COOKIES SUBJECT TO THE LEGISLATION AND COOKIES NOT SUBJECT TO IT 

Under the EU directive, cookies for which informed user consent is required are analytical, advertising and affiliation cookies, whilst cookies exempt from this requirement are technical cookies necessary for operation of the website or for providing services expressly requested by users.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE? 

There are five major groups of cookies:

Analytical cookies: these collect information on the use made of the website

Social cookies: those required for external social networks.

Affiliation cookies: these enable the tracking of visits from other websites with which the website establishes an affiliation agreement (affiliate companies).

Advertising and behavioural cookies: these collect information on user preferences and personal choices retargeting).

Technical and functional Cookies: those strictly necessary for use of the website and for provision of the service contracted. 

COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE&

PHPSESSID: a strictly necessary technical cookie that contains the session identifier. It is deleted when the browser is closed. 

_lang: a strictly necessary technical cookie containing the session language. It is deleted when the browser is closed. 

ac_cookies: a strictly necessary technical cookie containing the value indicating acceptance of installation of cookies. It expires 1 year after the most recent update. 

_ga a Google Analytics cookie that enables the function for tracking single visits. This cookie will be installed the first time a user enters the website by means of a browser. When this user returns to the same website using the same browser, the cookie will consider that it is the same user. Only if the user changes browser will the cookie consider that it is a different user. It expires 2 years after the most recent update. More information on processing done by Google Analytics here. 

_gat: this cookie is linked to Google Analytics. It is used to throttle the request rate and limit data collection on high-traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes. 

_gid: this cookie is linked to Google Analytics. It is used for user differentiation. It expires after 24 hours. 

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES

HOW TO DELETE COOKIES FROM BROWSERS

Chrome

  1. Click on the Tools icon
  2. Click on Settings.
  3. Click on Show Advanced Options.
  4. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content settings.
    • Under “All cookies and site data”, click on Remove all.
    • Do not permit storage of cookies.
  5. Click on Remove browsing data (empty Cache).
  6. Close and then relaunch the browser.
    For more information on Chrome, click here: 
    http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Internet Explorer. Version 11

1. Click on Tools | Internet Options.
2. Click on the General tab.
3. In the section "Browsing history", click on Delete browsing history on exit.
4. Select Remove files.
5. Select Remove cookies.
6. Click on Remove.
7. Click on Accept.
8. Close and then relaunch the browser.
For more information on Internet Explorer, click here: 
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

Firefox. Version 18

1. Select Firefox | History | Clean recent history.
2. Next to “Details”, click on the down arrow.
3. Tick the following checkboxes: Cookies, Cache, Active session starts.
4. In "Time range to delete" in the drop-down menu, select All.
5. Click on Delete now.
6. Close and then relaunch the browser.
You can accept or reject individual cookies in Firefox preferences, in the History section in Tools > Options > Privacy.
For more information on Mozilla Firefox, click here:
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/privacy/websites/#cookies

Safari Version 5.1

1. Select the Safari icon / Edit | Restore Safari.
2. Tick the following checkboxes: Delete history, Remove all website data.
3. Click on Restore.
4. Close and then relaunch the browser.
For more information on Safari, click here: 
http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Opera

Options - Advanced - Cookies.
Cookie options control how Opera handles them and therefore whether they are accepted or rejected.
For more information on Opera, click here: 
http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

Other browsers

Check the documentation for the browser you have installed.

SECURITY POLICY

Shopping with Sirraymondtailor.com is safe and secure

To ensure that your shopping experience is as safe, simple and secure as possible, Hackett are continuously reviewing site security and have the following measures in place:

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES

We will only accept orders using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, provided by Thawte. This provides secure encryption of personal information such as your name, address and credit card details. In this way, information passed between your computer and our website cannot be read, in the unlikely event of someone intercepting it. Both credit and debit card transactions are secured in this way.

The security icon will appear on any page where you are entering personal information (such as your credit card details). You can check that you are shopping in a secure environment by looking for either a locked padlock icon (Internet Explorer, Firefox) or an image of a key (Netscape) in the grey browser bar, at the bottom of your screen. You can click on this icon to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

We conduct a quarterly independent security audit, provided by Security Metrics. This will ensure we have the most recent protection and security in place for your added confidence. Additionally to help in the prevention of credit/debit card fraud and mis-use, all Sirraymondtailor.com orders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer.

Sirraymondtailor.com supports Verified by Visa and MasterCard® SecureCode™ credit card verification.

For further information, please visit Terms & Conditions and Terms of Purchase

MASTERCARD

What is SecureCode?

MasterCard® SecureCode™ is a new service from MasterCard and your card issuer that provides added protection when you buy online. There is no need to get a new MasterCard or Maestro® card. You choose your own personal MasterCard SecureCode and it is never shared with any merchant. A private code means added protection against unauthorized use of your credit or debit card when you shop online.

Every time you pay online with your MasterCard or Maestro card, a box pops up from your card issuer asking you for your personal SecureCode, just like the bank does at the ATM. In seconds, your card issuer confirms it's you and allows your purchase to be completed.

To find out more about MasterCard SecureCode go to  www.mastercardsecurecode.com

VISA

What is Verified by Visa?

Verified by Visa is a new service that lets you shop online with added confidence.

Through a simple checkout process, Verified by Visa confirms your identity when you make purchases at participating online stores. It's convenient, and it works with your existing Visa card. Plus, Verified by Visa is really easy to use. Firstly, register your card, and create your own password. Then, when you make purchases at participating stores, a Verified by Visa window will appear. Simply enter your password and click submit. Your identity is verified and the purchase is secure.

To activate Verified by Visa on your Visa card, either complete the online form when requested, or to learn more, contact the financial institution that issued your card.

Logo

BE THE FIRST TO KNOW

Subscribe to the Porto eCommerce newsletter to receive timely updates from your favorite products.